Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Enjoy Italy!
Enjoy Italy!

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Danilo di Luca wins stage, takes overall lead.

par T?l?phone                 

117 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                     

118 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

119 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         

120 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

121 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

122 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

123 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                

124 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

125 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                     

126 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

127 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

128 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                

129 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                  

130 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

131 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                        

132 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

133 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                             11.06.00

134 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

135 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

136 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

137 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             

138 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile Team                                  

139 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

140 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

141 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

142 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                         

143 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

144 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                       

145 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                               

146 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

147 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                 14.02.00

148 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                            

149 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

150 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        

151 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                       

152 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                        

153 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        

154 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                     

155 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                              

156 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

157 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

158 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

159 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

160 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

161 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  

162 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                        

163 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 

164 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

165 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

166 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

167 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

168 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

169 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

170 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

171 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

172 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                      

173 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                      

174 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                  

175 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                         

176 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

177 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

178 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

179 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank                                        14.02

180 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

181 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

182

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment