Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini forces Cooke into the barrier. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bettini forces Cooke into the barrier. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

Mazzanti wins stage; Betini maintains overall lead.

2.35

71 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.36

72 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            2.38

73 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                           2.40

74 Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    2.46

75 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              2.49

76 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           2.50

77 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.53

78 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 2.57

79 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.59

80 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            3.01

81 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi           3.07

82 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                      3.15

83 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                          3.24

84 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                    3.25

85 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               3.34

86 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            4.05

87 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  4.13

88 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    4.14

89 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone             4.23

90 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    4.26

91 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            4.45

92 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         4.51

93 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team      5.01

94 David Navas Chica (Spa) Illes Balears                           5.38

95 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                          6.07

96 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          6.22

97 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             6.38

98 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               6.41

99 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                    6.44

100 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                  

101 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone       6.51

102 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              7.09

103 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               7.20

104 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team    7.21

105 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           7.22

106 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                 7.24

107 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         7.27

108 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                          

109 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                           7.28

110 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      7.30

111 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                       7.35

112 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                               7.41

113 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team        7.50

114 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             7.54

115 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                           8.02

116 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                   8.08

117 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                             

118 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Illes Balears                       8.10

119 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              8.13

120 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                   8.16

121 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              8.19

122 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    8.21

123 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           8.36

124 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  8.43

125 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               8.54

126 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    8.56

127 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   9.10

128 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                             9.12

129 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       9.20

130 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                 9.21

131 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               9.30

132 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                       

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment