Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/13/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Foto copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti
Foto copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 4

No declassification for Robbie today...

DNS Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo


Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo    17:37:21
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                0.29
3 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                       0.39
4 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack               0.44
5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
6 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
7 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio                                       0.51
8 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
9 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
10 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
11 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
12 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
14 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo  0.55
15 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta-Pata Chips     0.56
16 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
17 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
18 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
19 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
20 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
21 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
22 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           0.58
23 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
24 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
26 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
27 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
28 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
29 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
30 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio                             1.03
31 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
32 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
33 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
34 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
35 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco                             1.04
36 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
37 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack                   1.09
38 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 1.11
39 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
40 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio                           1.21
41 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Tenax
42 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
43 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                           1.27
44 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia          1.31
45 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
46 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 1.33
47 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago           1.35
48 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia               1.38
49 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat
50 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                1.45
51 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
52 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      1.48
53 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo       1.54
54 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                 1.57
55 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
56 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino      2.03
57 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo                            2.09
58 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
59 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave         2.12
60 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                               2.35
61 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     2.47
62 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                               2.49
63 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio
64 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                            3.15
65 Giuseppe Muraglia (Rus) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave     3.22
66 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 3.28
67 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3.52
68 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Atlas-Polsat                  4.08
69 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack               5.39
70 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia              5.40
71 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
72 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
73 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco                             6.10
74 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
75 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo                       6.26
76 Franc Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                       6.35
77 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips       6.50
78 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                           7.11
79 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
80 Nicolas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment