Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Schumacher takes the stage win - and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Schumacher takes the stage win - and the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Schumacher wins stage 3; takes overall lead.

                                    

66 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                   

67 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

68 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

69 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                         

70 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                          

71 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

72 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                               

73 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                 

74 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                            

75 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                    

76 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        0.39

77 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

78 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

79 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                      0.43

80 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                0.46

81 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

82 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

83 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

84 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           0.48

85 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

86 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

87 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

88 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                   

89 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

90 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        0.52

91 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 0.55

92 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

93 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                     

94 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

95 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    

96 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

97 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

98 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

99 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

100 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

101 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

102 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                      

103 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  

104 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

105 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

106 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

107 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

108 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         

109 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

110 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

111 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

112 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

113 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni               

114 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

115 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

116 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            

117 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                    

118 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

119 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                          

120 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

121 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears        

122 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

123 Jos? Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni         

124 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

125 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

126 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

127 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                     

128 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment