Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Petacchi wins stage; Gasparotto leads overall.

Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             3.21

106 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                          

107 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                               3.30

108 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  3.37

109 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                         3.39

110 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                3.40

111 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 3.41

112 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                     3.43

113 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                  

114 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                      

115 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        

116 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                3.44

117 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

118 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

119 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                3.54

120 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           3.55

121 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse D'Epargne                               4.01

122 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                           4.02

123 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                4.04

124 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                        

125 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                   4.07

126 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                 4.09

127 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             4.24

128 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                               4.26

129 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            4.27

130 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                4.34

131 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

132 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             4.38

133 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

134 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              4.50

135 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  5.06

136 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                5.07

137 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

138 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                           5.20

139 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo               5.25

140 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

141 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           5.26

142 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne                                5.38

143 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   5.54

144 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                          5.57

145 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            6.01

146 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo             6.04

147 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             6.09

148 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             6.15

149 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne                              6.19

150 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           6.21

151 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                      6.24

152 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                          6.26

153 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                        6.28

154 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                           

155 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                     6.31

156 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                     6.32

157 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                             6.38

158 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            6.40

159 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             6.41

160 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   6.52

161 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             7.04

162 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            7.05

163 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                            7.22

164 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment