Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Petacchi wins stage; Gasparotto leads overall.

186 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

187 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                        13.59

188 Gregory Henderson (NZl) T-Mobile Team                             14.22

189 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

190 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                               

191 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                15.07

192 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

DNS   Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

DNS   Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Francaise de Jeux                               

DNF   Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

DNF   Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                          

DNS   Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                                          

DNS   Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas        10:03:48

2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                            

3 Andrea No? (Ita) Liquigas                                              

4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        

5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                          

6 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                         

7 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                        0.13

8 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                             

9 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                             

10 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                          

11 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                          

12 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                         0.30

13 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                       

14 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        

15 David Zabriskie (
USA
) Team CSC                                         

16 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital            0.42

17 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

18 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

19 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

20 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                

21 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         0.49

22 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

23 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

24 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

25 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo               1.02

26 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

27 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  

28 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

29 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     

30 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                           1.04

31 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                

32 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                               1.05

33 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                               1.08

34 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                   1.13

35 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                               

36 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                

37 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                          1.14

38 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                          1.23

39 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                              

40 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                            

41 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                         

42 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                            

43 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        1.25

44 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

45 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

46 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

47 Leonardo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment