Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Petacchi wins stage; Gasparotto leads overall.

Team CSC                                       

123 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

124 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

125 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

126 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   

127 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

128 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                      

129 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

130 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

131 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                          

132 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

133 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                  

134 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

135 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              

136 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                   

137 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                       

138 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

139 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                               

140 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                     

141 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital              

142 David Zabriskie (
USA
) Team CSC                                         

143 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                    

144 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

145 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                       

146 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      

147 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                      

148 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

149 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

150 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                 0.42

151 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

152 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                    

153 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                           

154 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                           

155 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                       

156 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

157 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

158 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

159 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                     

160 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

161 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

162 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare          

163 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

164 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

165 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                               

166 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

167 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

168 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                               

169 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                         

170 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                      

171 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              1.03

172 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                      

173 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         1.31

174 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

175 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

176 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             1.57

177 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                          

178 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse D'Epargne                                 

179 Yohann G?ne (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

180 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

181 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              2.10

182 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                      

183 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

184 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                     3.32

185 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                               

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment