Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/14/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Petacchi wins stage; Gasparotto leads overall.

61 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                 

62 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                 

63 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

64 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                

65 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                       

66 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare          

67 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                    

68 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

69 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                

70 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        

71 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  

72 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                    

73 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                              

74 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

75 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

76 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

77 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                         

78 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                        

79 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

80 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

81 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

82 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                          

83 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                               

84 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                             

85 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

86 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 

87 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

88 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                      

89 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

90 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

91 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                          

92 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 

93 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   

94 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                             

95 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

96 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        

97 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     

98 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    

99 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                

100 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                           

101 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

102 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

103 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse D'Epargne                        

104 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

105 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                         

106 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

107 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                 

108 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

109 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

110 Joseba Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

111 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                               

112 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                             

113 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

114 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

115 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                         

116 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

117 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                         

118 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                     

119 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                       

120 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                      

121 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

122 Michael Blaudzun (Den)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment