Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Di Luca beats Cunego on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Di Luca beats Cunego on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Di Luca wins stage; Bettini takes overall lead.

Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    6.52

135 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                          7.00

136 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

137 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             7.03

138 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                   7.09

139 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                             7.10

140 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                        7.15

141 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

142 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  7.16

143 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                       7.20

144 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                 7.23

145 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           7.26

146 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              7.28

147 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                         7.36

148 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              7.59

149 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            

150 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                            8.10

151 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                   

152 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    8.14

153 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              8.17

154 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     

155 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   8.20

156 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                 8.24

157 Jason McCartney ( USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    8.25

158 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             8.39

159 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team    8.48

160 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                  8.53

161 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                            8.57

162 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                               9.05

163 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            9.10

164 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                    9.52

165 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       10.00

166 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                10.02

167 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                      

168 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                              10.04

169 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  10.26

170 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         10.34

171 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia        10.43

172 Antonio Tauler Llull (Spa) Illes Balears                      10.45

173 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              10.49

174 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                   11.21

175 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          11.26

176 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

177 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                             11.28

178 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                 11.29

179 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                         11.31

180 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              11.33

181 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                       11.35

182 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone      12.05

183 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           12.25

184 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        12.59

185 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                               13.14

186 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                              14.06

187 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                14.28

188 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             14.47

189 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                   14.48

190 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                         15.08

191 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         17.04

192 Jose' Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick.Step                   17.16

193 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                   19.18

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment