Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Di Luca beats Cunego on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Di Luca beats Cunego on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 3

Di Luca wins stage; Bettini takes overall lead.

Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto             0.32

9 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             0.33

10 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                               

11 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            0.35

12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                            0.36

13 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

14 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                           

15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

16 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                0.38

17 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               0.39

18 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                0.40

19 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                  

20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

21 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

22 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             0.41

23 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                        0.42

24 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                  

25 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

26 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.44

27 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              0.45

28 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     0.51

29 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.52

30 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

31 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    0.53

32 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                 

33 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

34 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      0.55

35 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team             0.56

36 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                         0.57

37 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                             0.58

38 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              0.59

39 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    1.00

40 Tom Danielson ( USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       1.02

41 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

42 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

43 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 1.03

44 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                       1.04

45 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                              1.06

46 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                1.07

47 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone       

48 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            1.09

49 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         1.18

50 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            1.23

51 Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir         1.29

52 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  1.31

53 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

54 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                   

55 Baden Cooke (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                               

56 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                1.33

57 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

58 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.36

59 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 1.37

60 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

61 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone      1.40

62 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                           1.43

63 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                       

64 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                               1.44

65 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

66 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                         1.45

67 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

68 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               1.46

69 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                      1.47

70 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone            1.48

71 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                      1.49

72

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment