Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

News & Results

05/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

F?rster wins final stage; Ivan Basso takes overall win.

98 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                           2.58.32

99 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  3.03.44

100 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             3.06.03

101 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              3.07.01

102 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               3.07.26

103 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          3.12.04

104 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    3.13.02

105 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                              3.17.09

106 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni       3.18.07

107 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      3.19.42

108 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         3.19.58

109 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              3.20.00

110 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          3.23.09

111 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 3.25.34

112 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 3.26.04

113 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems               3.26.05

114 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 3.26.16

115 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.26.54

116 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  3.26.59

117 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     3.28.10

118 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     3.29.33

119 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            3.32.03

120 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       3.34.09

121 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           3.35.09

122 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   3.37.02

123 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   3.38.28

124 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        3.39.26

125 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          3.41.12

126 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               3.41.51

127 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            3.42.25

128 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   3.43.00

129 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              3.43.21

130 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   3.44.30

131 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     3.46.29

132 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     3.46.51

133 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     3.50.09

134 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                3.53.47

135 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             3.54.02

136 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         3.55.54

137 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                       3.56.21

138 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             3.57.01

139 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    3.59.34

140 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               4.00.58

141 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           4.02.00

142 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      4.02.08

143 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               4.05.05

144 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      4.05.49

145 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    4.06.16

146 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       4.07.54

147 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  4.08.16

148 Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               4.16.23

149 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   4.20.55

150 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     4.34.42

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment