Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

News & Results

05/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

F?rster wins final stage; Ivan Basso takes overall win.

               

66 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

67 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                              

68 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                       

69 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                          

70 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

71 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                         

72 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

73 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

74 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                 

75 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

76 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

77 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

78 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                            

79 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                        

80 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

81 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

82 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                          

83 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 0.17

84 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

85 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                              

86 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

87 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                     0.20

88 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                     0.23

89 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

90 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

91 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        

92 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

93 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

94 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

95 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

96 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                     

97 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                             

98 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

99 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

100 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

101 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                            

102 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                            

103 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

104 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

105 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

106 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

107 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

108 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

109 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

110 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                

111 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

112 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                

113 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

114 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

115 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                    

116 Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                     

117 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                 

118 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

119 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

120 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni             

121 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

122 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                     

123 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                0.30

124 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

125 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

126 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        0.34

127 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

128 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        0.39

129 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

130 Davide Bramati

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment