Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

News & Results

05/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robert Förster takes the stage win for Team Gerolsteiner. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 21

F?rster wins final stage; Ivan Basso takes overall win.

 

 

 

 


May 28, 2006: Museo del Ghisallo ? Milano ( 140 km ):
1 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner        03:56:03

2 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

3 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

4 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                    

5 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                         

6 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                               

7 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                         

8 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               

9 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                            

10 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                               

11 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

12 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           

13 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

14 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                     

15 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                         

16 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

17 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                              

18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                    

19 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                             

20 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

21 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                            

22 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

23 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

24 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                                

25 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                           

26 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

27 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                        

28 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                               

29 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

30 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                     

31 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

32 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                       

33 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

34 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                           

35 Jos? E. Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

36 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                       

37 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

38 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

39 Francisco J. Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                          

40 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

41 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                            

42 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

43 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                       

44 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                         

45 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

46 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

47 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                              

48 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                   

49 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                            

50 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

51 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                               

52 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                               

53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                    

54 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

55 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                            

56 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                              

57 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

58 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

59 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

60 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

61 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                             

62 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

63 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

64 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

65 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment