Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/27/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the stage win and extends his overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the stage win and extends his overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Ivan Basso wins stage, increases overall lead.

96 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       2.57.25

97 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        2.57.58

98 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                           2.58.09

99 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  3.03.21

100 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             3.06.03

101 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              3.07.01

102 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               3.07.26

103 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          3.11.12

104 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    3.13.02

105 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                              3.16.46

106 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni       3.17.44

107 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              3.19.37

108 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      3.19.44

109 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         3.19.58

110 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          3.21.56

111 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 3.24.51

112 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 3.25.34

113 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems               3.25.42

114 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.26.02

115 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 3.26.16

116 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  3.26.59

117 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     3.28.10

118 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     3.29.33

119 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            3.30.50

120 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       3.33.46

121 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           3.34.17

122 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   3.36.10

123 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                   3.36.45

124 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   3.37.54

125 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        3.39.26

126 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          3.41.12

127 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               3.41.28

128 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            3.41.46

129 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   3.41.47

130 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              3.43.08

131 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   3.44.30

132 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     3.45.55

133 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     3.46.59

134 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     3.49.46

135 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                3.53.24

136 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             3.54.02

137 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         3.55.54

138 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                       3.56.21

139 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             3.57.13

140 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               3.58.32

141 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    3.59.54

142 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      4.00.15

143 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           4.01.19

144 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      4.04.36

145 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               4.04.42

146 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    4.06.16

147 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       4.07.54

148 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  4.08.16

149 Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               4.16.00

150 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   4.20.03

151 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     4.34.03

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment