Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/27/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the stage win and extends his overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the stage win and extends his overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Ivan Basso wins stage, increases overall lead.

d'Epargne-Illes Balears             1.23.31

37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             1.24.07

38 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            1.25.47

39 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                              1.26.12

40 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

41 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            1.26.17

42 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                            1.26.18

43 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                   1.28.22

44 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.31.17

45 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.31.38

46 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     1.31.56

47 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 1.32.50

48 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           1.41.22

49 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           1.42.48

50 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.46.20

51 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.46.28

52 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                           1.47.45

53 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            1.48.47

54 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       1.50.35

55 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                       1.50.38

56 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             1.52.44

57 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   1.57.19

58 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                       1.58.56

59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                 2.03.26

60 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              2.04.28

61 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          2.04.34

62 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       2.10.21

63 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        2.11.47

64 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   2.12.55

65 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       2.13.42

66 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          2.14.31

67 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                2.19.32

68 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         2.20.24

69 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                  2.22.03

70 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.22.44

71 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  2.23.05

72 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      2.23.12

73 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     2.24.14

74 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      2.26.31

75 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       2.29.10

76 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  2.31.59

77 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         2.32.11

78 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     2.32.31

79 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 2.34.00

80 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           2.34.31

81 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    2.35.25

82 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 2.36.45

83 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               2.38.18

84 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   2.39.31

85 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               2.39.39

86 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      2.40.40

87 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        2.40.44

88 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               2.42.58

89 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           2.43.19

90 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        2.48.05

91 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                2.49.01

92 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                           2.50.32

93 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                 2.54.13

94 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             2.56.22

95 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          2.56.29

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment