Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/27/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the stage win and extends his overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the stage win and extends his overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Ivan Basso wins stage, increases overall lead.

Duval-Prodir                                

62 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                         

63 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

64 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

65 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   

66 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

67 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

68 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                        

69 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

70 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

71 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                          39.59

72 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                   

73 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

74 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                           

75 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                            

76 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

77 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

78 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

79 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                        

80 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

81 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                            

82 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

83 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

84 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                               

85 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

86 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

87 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                            

88 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                               

89 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                             

90 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        

91 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

92 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                

93 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                          

94 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

95 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                         

96 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

97 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             

98 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                    42.59

99 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

100 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               44.45

101 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                 

102 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                        

103 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

104 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              44.49

105 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                46.54

106 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                         

107 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                         

108 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                          

109 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                    

110 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

111 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

112 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

113 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

114 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

115 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                               

116 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

117 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

118 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

119 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

120 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

121 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

122 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                          

123 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

124 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

125 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

126 Aaron Olson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                     

127 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

128 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment