Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

06/2/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Savoldelli.
Paolo Savoldelli.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Paolo Savoldelli wins final time trial; Di Luca looks set to take overall win.

6.56

113 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                           

114 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   6.59

115 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  7.00

116 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                      7.04

117 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                                7.10

118 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               7.11

119 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              7.22

120 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                        7.24

121 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   7.25

122 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      7.27

123 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         7.34

124 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   7.38

125 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                              7.39

126 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                7.41

127 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                            7.50

128 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     7.57

129 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                8.00

130 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    8.08

131 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

132 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

133 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                       8.11

134 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         8.18

135 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                                 8.19

136 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            8.38

137 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                          8.39

138 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                           8.48

139 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   8.50

140 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    9.10

141 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                        9.13

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 20:
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas        87:40:45

2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                1.55

3 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                                2.25

4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               3.15

5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     3.49

6 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                7.00

7 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                  8.34

8 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  10.14

9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          10.44

10 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                11.58

11 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         13.08

12 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                            13.30

13 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          14.48

14 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            17.40

15 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                 19.13

16 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    19.39

17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     23.55

18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                        29.41

19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                           31.42

20 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                      32.48

21 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                             33.28

22 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  34.19

23 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       40.16

24 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      40.45

25 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      44.53

26 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment