Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/29/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win ahead of Zabel and Forster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes the win ahead of Zabel and Forster. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Petacchi wins final stage; Savoldelli takes overall win.

Team                                  

71 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

72 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

73 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                

74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                  

75 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

76 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

77 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

78 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

79 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                         

80 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                           

81 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                    

82 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     

83 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

84 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       

85 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone          

86 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                       

87 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                                     

88 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

89 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

90 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

91 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                          

92 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

93 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                                  

94 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

95 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                

96 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                 

97 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

98 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                      

99 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team               

100 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

101 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          

102 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    

103 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                     

104 Frank H?j (Den) Gerolsteiner                                         

105 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               

106 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                 

107 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          

108 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

109 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

110 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

111 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

112 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                 

113 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

114 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                   

115 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

116 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           

117 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                         

118 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                       

119 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                   

120 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                               

121 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                             

122 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                             

123 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team               

124 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                

125 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           

126 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

127 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                        

128 Antonio Tauler Lull (Spa) Illes Balears                              

129 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

130 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                             

131 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

132 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

133 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                  

134 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

135 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       

136 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                          

137 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                        

138 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

139 Gorazd

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment