Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/31/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The Saeco train in action. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The Saeco train in action. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Lombardi gets it; Simoni maintains overall lead

61 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI         1.54.09
62 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com                       1.55.35
63 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        1.58.10
64 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       2.02.31
65 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com                      2.02.48
66 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia         2.04.21
67 Rodolfo Massi (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia            2.05.02
68 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax                      2.06.36
69 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago         2.09.46
70 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron       2.11.05
71 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax                       2.14.35
72 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago       2.14.42
73 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta-Pata Chips         2.16.53
74 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                 2.17.43
75 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                              2.17.53
76 Hector O. Mesa Mesa (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave     2.18.47
77 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax                         2.19.50
78 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                          2.20.29
79 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino        2.27.31
80 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                    2.28.18
81 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI              2.28.34
82 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips             2.29.08
83 Ruber Alverio Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia      2.30.41
84 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron            2.31.23
85 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI           2.31.39
86 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca       2.34.23
87 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                        2.36.43
88 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre                       2.37.10
89 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre                             2.44.16
90 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack             2.45.03
91 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino   2.45.04
92 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips         2.48.42
93 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           2.49.39
94 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago       2.55.21
95 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia           2.57.25
96 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron     3.01.50
97 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago  3.03.00

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment