Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

News & Results

05/31/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The Saeco train in action. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The Saeco train in action. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 20

Lombardi gets it; Simoni maintains overall lead


Stage 20 results (133 km):
1 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron    03:05:30
2 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
3 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
4 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino            0.04
6 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
7 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
8 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
9 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
10 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
11 Vladimir Miholievic (Cro) Alessio
12 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
13 Juilian Winn (GBr) Team fakta-Pata Chips
14 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax
15 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
16 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
17 Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
19 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
20 Volodimir Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
21 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat
22 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta-Pata Chips
23 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
24 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
25 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino           0.12
26 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
27 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago          0.25
28 Tom Stremersch (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            1.42
29 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Team Saeco
30 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco
31 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco
32 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco
33 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
34 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
35 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
36 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
37 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
38 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Team Saeco
39 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco
40 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
41 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
42 Georg Totschnig (Aut) Gerolsteiner
43 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
44 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
45 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner
46 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
47 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo
48 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
49 Adolfo Garcia Quesada (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
50 Gianluca Tonetti (Ita) Tenax
51 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
52 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
53 Salvatore Scamardella (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
54 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Tenax
55 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com
56 Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
57 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
58 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
59 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Tenax
60 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
61 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
62 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) CCC-Polsat
63 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
64 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat
65 Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
66 Francesco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre
67 Hernan D. Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
68 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
69 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
70 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
71 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave
72 Rene' Joergensen (Den) Team fakta-Pata Chips
73 Julian Usano Martinez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
74 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
75 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
76 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
77 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino
78 Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
79 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
80 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack
81 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
82 Joaquim Castelblanco (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
83 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
84 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
85 Michele Scarponi (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment