Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

McEwen takes win for Davitamon-Lotto in Belgium; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team             

123 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              1.04

124 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

125 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

126 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           1.05

127 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 1.06

128 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

129 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            1.07

130 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               1.08

131 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  

132 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

133 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

134 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          1.09

135 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

136 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

137 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                  1.10

138 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.11

139 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                              1.12

140 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      

141 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    1.13

142 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                       

143 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

144 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

145 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

146 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

147 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.14

148 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       1.15

149 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                              

150 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

151 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                 

152 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

153 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             1.16

154 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

155 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    1.17

156 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

157 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      1.19

158 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         1.21

159 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                   

160 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           1.24

161 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            

162 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         1.25

163 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                 1.26

164 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.29

165 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 

166 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    1.30

167 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 1.31

168 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

169 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              1.34

170 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     1.36

171 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

172 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                   1.38

173 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            1.39

174 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.40

175 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni     1.41

176 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              1.44

177 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              1.48

178 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                          1.49

179 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni       1.50

180 Jos? Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                1.51

181 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              

182 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.52

183 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     1.53

184 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     1.54

185 Fabrizio Guidi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment