Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen (Davitamon-Lotto) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

McEwen takes win for Davitamon-Lotto in Belgium; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

             

68 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

69 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

70 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                     

71 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

72 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

73 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

74 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

75 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  

76 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

77 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

78 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                      

79 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

80 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

81 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

82 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

83 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

84 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

85 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

86 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

87 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

88 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

89 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                          

90 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                      

91 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                          

92 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                   

93 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

94 Jos? Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          

95 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

96 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

97 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                

98 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

99 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

100 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

101 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

102 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

103 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

104 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

105 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

106 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                    

107 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni            

108 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

109 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

110 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

111 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                     

112 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

113 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

114 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

115 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

116 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

117 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

118 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                           

119 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

120 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

121 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                         

122 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

123 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

124 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

125 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

126 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

127 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                             

128 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

129 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  

130 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                   

131 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment