Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Gasparotto relaxing in the peloton.
Gasparotto relaxing in the peloton.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

Robbie McEwen wins stage 2; Danilo Di Luca takes overall lead.

- Innergetic                            1.26

51 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                               1.28

52 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             

53 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                     

54 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                 

55 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

56 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir             1.31

57 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     1.32

58 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

59 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           

60 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

61 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                     1.33

62 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                        

63 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                         

64 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                          

65 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                      

66 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                         

67 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            1.38

68 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           

69 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         

70 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    1.43

71 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                          1.47

72 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                           

73 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                               

74 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   1.49

75 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                           

76 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                       

77 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                         

78 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              1.52

79 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          1.53

80 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        2.01

81 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare             

82 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                          

83 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      

84 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              

85 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.07

86 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

87 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  2.14

88 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   2.17

89 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

90 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

91 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  2.19

92 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                        2.23

93 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     2.26

94 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       2.38

95 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

96 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

97 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo       2.39

98 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      2.41

99 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        2.43

100 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.50

101 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

102 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

103 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           3.03

104 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

105 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        3.05

106 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           3.15

107 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                3.21

108 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment