Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Gasparotto relaxing in the peloton.
Gasparotto relaxing in the peloton.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

Robbie McEwen wins stage 2; Danilo Di Luca takes overall lead.

- Navigare             

61 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                           

62 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

63 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

64 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                          

65 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     

66 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

67 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                          

68 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

69 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           

70 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                 

71 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

72 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                   

73 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                      

74 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                           

75 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

76 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  

77 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

78 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

79 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                               

80 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

81 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                            

82 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

83 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

84 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                        

85 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                          

86 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                               

87 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                             

88 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                   

89 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         

90 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              

91 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                            

92 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

93 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

94 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                            

95 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                             

96 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      

97 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              

98 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                      

99 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                         

100 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

101 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                        

102 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                           

103 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 1.01

104 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

105 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

106 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

107 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        1.37

108 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

109 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  

110 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

111 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

112 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

113 Nicholas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

114 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

115 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

116 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

117 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                        

118 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

119 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

120 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                      

121 Franco Pellizotti

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment