Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win. What an exciting sprint today! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen takes the win. What an exciting sprint today! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 2

Win for McEwen; takes overall lead.

Team         1.00

74 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

75 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                1.01

76 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

77 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

78 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                              

79 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    1.02

80 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

81 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

82 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team              

83 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    1.03

84 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 

85 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                    1.04

86 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          

87 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

88 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    1.05

89 Freddy Gonzalez Martinez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            

90 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

91 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

92 Tom Danielson ( USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    1.06

93 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

94 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

95 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                    

96 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                

97 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                               

98 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.07

99 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

100 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

101 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                         1.08

102 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                    

103 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

104 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                         

105 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   

106 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                          

107 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          1.09

108 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                      

109 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                              

110 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                             1.10

111 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

112 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

113 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone              

114 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia               1.11

115 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone      

116 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           1.13

117 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                            1.15

118 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    1.16

119 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           1.18

120 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team   1.22

121 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                          1.24

122 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 

123 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.25

124 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            1.26

125 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             1.27

126 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                            

127 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                      1.32

128 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                   1.33

129 Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           

130 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              1.34

131 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                

132 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                        

133 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

134 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

135 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         1.35

136 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi                        1.36

137 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                    1.39

138 Christian Werner

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment