Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

06/1/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Mayo wins stage - finally; Di Luca leads overall.

Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

121 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

122 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                           

123 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

124 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                    23.39

125 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

126 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                             

127 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                       

128 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    23.43

129 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                            

130 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

131 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

132 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                      23.45

133 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

134 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         

135 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

136 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                      

137 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

138 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     

139 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

140 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

141 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 19:
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas        86:46:28

2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                2.24

3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               2.28

4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     3.29

5 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                                3.46

6 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                5.19

7 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                  8.20

8 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 10.00

9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          10.39

10 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 10.55

11 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         10.59

12 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          11.48

13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            13.08

14 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                            15.27

15 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    16.30

16 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                 16.32

17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     20.35

18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                        28.26

19 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                      29.46

20 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                             31.45

21 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  31.48

22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                           31.55

23 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      36.45

24 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       37.24

25 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      40.29

26 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  47.14

27 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                  50.26

28 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                  58.39

29 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        1.00.10

30 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      1.00.40

31 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.03.36

32 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  1.04.17

33 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             1.04.20

34 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               1.04.44

35 Dario

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment