Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

06/1/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Mayo wins stage - finally; Di Luca leads overall.

Mokambo                        5.07

58 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        

59 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       

60 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                     5.13

61 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                        7.02

62 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  13.10

63 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                       17.40

64 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                  23.08

65 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        

66 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                                  

67 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

68 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                              

69 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                      

70 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

71 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                          

72 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                                     

73 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                            

74 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                           

75 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

76 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

77 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

78 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

79 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                  

80 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

81 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

82 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

83 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                

84 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

85 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                            

86 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                 

87 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

88 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                              

89 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                23.18

90 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                             23.20

91 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

92 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

93 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                                

94 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

95 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

96 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        

97 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

98 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

99 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

100 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         

101 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        

102 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                     23.27

103 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                               

104 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

105 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

106 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

107 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                       

108 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           23.31

109 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                  

110 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                               

111 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

112 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                 

113 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                

114 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                              

115 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                              

116 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                             

117 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                                    

118 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              23.36

119 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                               

120 Nicolas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment