Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

News & Results

06/1/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 19

Mayo wins stage - finally; Di Luca leads overall.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

June 1, 2007: Treviso ? Comano Terme ( 180 km ):
1 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval ? Prodir        04:34:49

2 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             0.43

3 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      1.04

4 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          1.08

5 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                      

6 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        2.54

7 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                       2.58

8 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare               3.13

9 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

10 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                      

11 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

12 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                

13 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

14 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

15 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                                   

16 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

17 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                              

18 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                                 

19 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                  

20 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                        

21 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                                

22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                               

23 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       

24 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

25 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

26 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     

27 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                             

28 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

29 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

30 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                     

31 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

32 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

33 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                             

34 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

35 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                                 

36 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                          

37 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                     

38 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

39 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                       

40 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

41 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

42 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                     

43 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                             

44 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

45 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                3.29

46 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                      

47 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      3.32

48 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                           3.34

49 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

50 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                           3.45

51 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  3.56

52 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                         4.13

53 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          4.22

54 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            4.32

55 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   4.33

56 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                   4.41

57 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment