Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/25/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Schumacher takes his 2nd stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Schumacher takes his 2nd stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

2nd win for Schumacher; Basso maintains overall lead.

Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.35.16

89 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears       1.36.50

90 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     1.37.01

91 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                           1.37.07

92 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    1.37.38

93 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team            1.38.32

94 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             1.39.07

95 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.39.45

96 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        1.40.12

97 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  1.43.52

98 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     1.44.48

99 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           1.46.14

100 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    1.46.38

101 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                1.47.03

102 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.47.14

103 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.47.50

104 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             1.51.56

105 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              1.53.13

106 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      1.57.27

107 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.59.10

108 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems         1.59.18

109 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.59.38

110 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  2.00.35

111 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          2.00.43

112 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                              2.01.04

113 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.02.27

114 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     2.03.09

115 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 2.03.47

116 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            2.03.52

117 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.05.17

118 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            2.06.31

119 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.09.31

120 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   2.09.46

121 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   2.11.30

122 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       2.12.44

123 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni       2.13.10

124 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                    2.14.12

125 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          2.14.48

126 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.16.44

127 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   2.18.06

128 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                   2.19.30

129 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     2.20.35

130 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   2.22.18

131 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      2.23.20

132 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     2.23.22

133 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     2.24.46

134 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            2.27.17

135 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    2.28.01

136 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                       2.29.57

137 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               2.31.08

138 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     2.31.38

139 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 2.31.53

140 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           2.32.22

141 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    2.33.30

142 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         2.34.19

143 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           2.34.55

144 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        2.36.11

145 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               2.36.37

146 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      2.38.12

147 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               2.38.18

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment