Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/25/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Schumacher takes his 2nd stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Schumacher takes his 2nd stage win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

2nd win for Schumacher; Basso maintains overall lead.

Milram                                              

65 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

66 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                                

67 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

68 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                   

69 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

70 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                         

71 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

72 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

73 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

74 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

75 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                 

76 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

77 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                             

78 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                             

79 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

80 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                        

81 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              2.53

82 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                            2.57

83 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        3.00

84 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    3.12

85 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    3.51

86 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

87 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                             4.00

88 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

89 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

90 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        

91 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                      

92 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

93 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                     

94 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

95 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

96 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

97 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

98 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

99 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                        5.39

100 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                      

101 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 6.39

102 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

103 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  7.07

104 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                        

105 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                       

106 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                              

107 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

108 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                    

109 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                      7.45

110 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

111 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni             

112 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

113 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

114 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

115 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

116 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

117 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        8.49

118 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                             

119 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

120 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

121 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

122 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                

123 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

124 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

125 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

126 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

127 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                             

128 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment