Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/31/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

Petacchi wins stage; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

                            

124 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                              

125 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                             1.09

126 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            1.19

127 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana                                                1.30

128 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                                 1.37

129 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    1.40

130 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                             

131 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     

132 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                     2.35

133 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                

134 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

135 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                             

136 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 2.39

137 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

138 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                      2.55

139 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    2.57

140 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     2.59

141 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                          3.25
DNF Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 18:
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas        82:08:26

2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                2.24

3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               2.28

4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     3.29

5 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                                3.46

6 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                5.19

7 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 10.00

8 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                 10.25

9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          10.39

10 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 10.55

11 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         10.59

12 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          11.48

13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            13.08

14 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    14.36

15 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                            15.27

16 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                 16.32

17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     20.16

18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                        28.26

19 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  29.54

20 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                      30.05

21 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                             31.45

22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                           31.55

23 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       35.30

24 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                      36.45

25 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     40.29

26 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  45.54

27 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare            46.20

28 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                  50.05

29 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare             50.56

30 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

31 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         51.14

32 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                  57.11

33 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  57.45

34 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        1.00.10

35 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment