Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/31/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

Petacchi wins stage; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

- Innergetic                                     

62 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

63 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                              

64 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                                

65 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                           

66 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

67 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                            

68 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

69 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        

70 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                               

71 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                                  

72 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                              

73 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

74 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         

75 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

76 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

77 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

78 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

79 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

80 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                            

81 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

82 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

83 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                     

84 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                          

85 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                              

86 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                      

87 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                       

88 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

89 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

90 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

91 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

92 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

93 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

94 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

95 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                  

96 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                              

97 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

98 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                       

99 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

100 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

101 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                

102 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

103 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                       

104 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                          

105 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               

106 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

107 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

108 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

109 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

110 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

111 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

112 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                       

113 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

114 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

115 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                 

116 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

117 Carl Naibo (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

118 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                            

119 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                    

120 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         

121 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                          

122 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                            

123 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment