Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/31/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

Petacchi wins stage; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

May 31, 2007: Udine ? Riese Pio ( 202 km ):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram        04:32:51

2 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                          

3 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                                 

4 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

5 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                

6 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                    

7 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

8 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                        

9 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

10 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

11 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

12 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

14 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

15 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                

16 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                                  

17 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

18 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

19 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

20 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                               

21 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                 

22 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                      

23 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                      

24 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

25 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

26 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

27 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                

28 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                      

29 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                          

30 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                   

31 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

32 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

33 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

34 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                   

35 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                            

36 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

37 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                                 

38 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                             

39 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                    

40 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                      

41 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

42 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

43 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                                 

44 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

45 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     

46 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                            

47 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

48 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                             

49 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                          

50 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                      

51 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                               

52 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                          

53 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

54 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           

55 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                        

56 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                                 

57 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       

58 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                            

59 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                          

60 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                         

61 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment