Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) was more than ready for today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) was more than ready for today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

2nd win in a row for Basso; Savoldelli leads overall.

Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.28.53

93 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          2.28.54

94 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             2.29.45

95 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           2.30.36

96 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            2.31.53

97 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         2.32.18

98 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          2.33.29

99 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.33.45

100 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        2.33.46

101 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              2.35.03

102 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 2.35.52

103 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                       

104 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         2.37.34

105 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         2.38.02

106 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Rabobank                                 2.38.18

107 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     2.38.19

108 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          2.38.30

109 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                2.41.13

110 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                2.41.34

111 Andre' Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.42.03

112 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                            2.43.14

113 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                 2.45.18

114 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone            2.45.26

115 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              2.45.49

116 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         2.49.42

117 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team        2.49.51

118 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              2.49.58

119 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      2.52.18

120 Jose' Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick.Step                    2.52.22

121 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             2.53.22

122 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               2.53.49

123 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                          2.54.12

124 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            2.55.41

125 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone         2.56.37

126 Antonio Tauler Lull (Spa) Illes Balears                              

127 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                2.57.10

128 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     2.57.39

129 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.58.07

130 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          2.59.04

131 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              2.59.08

132 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                         3.00.32

133 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 3.01.56

134 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems        3.03.32

135 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           3.03.43

136 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                    3.04.22

137 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                              3.04.32

138 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       3.05.26

139 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              3.05.27

140 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            3.06.30

141 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   3.07.03

142 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                  3.07.20

143 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                              3.08.34

144 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  3.10.34

145 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                          3.12.00

146 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  3.12.29

147 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                        3.13.19

148 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          3.15.41

149 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                          3.19.48

150 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                  3.20.05

151 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    3.21.37

152 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                       3.25.03

153 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                   3.26.11

154 Russel Van Hout (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment