Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) was more than ready for today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) was more than ready for today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

2nd win in a row for Basso; Savoldelli leads overall.

40.36

31 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                41.32

32 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   45.21

33 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                        46.52

34 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       54.58

35 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                55.19

36 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                 55.36

37 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                        56.05

38 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    56.50

39 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            58.28

40 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                        1.00.00

41 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   1.00.04

42 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone             1.01.23

43 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    1.04.01

44 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                        1.04.10

45 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                              1.09.04

46 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     1.09.08

47 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              1.09.28

48 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                1.11.59

49 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.13.07

50 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.20.17

51 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                         1.21.39

52 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.21.59

53 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               1.25.14

54 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.26.15

55 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    1.27.41

56 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone            1.36.44

57 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.37.05

58 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 1.39.07

59 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                        1.40.50

60 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          1.43.24

61 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     1.44.00

62 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team             1.44.29

63 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                    1.47.00

64 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team           1.47.52

65 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                            1.51.26

66 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            1.51.56

67 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                1.54.05

68 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                            1.54.46

69 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              1.56.53

70 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   1.58.12

71 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     2.04.08

72 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                      2.06.25

73 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            2.06.37

74 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          2.06.47

75 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 2.07.41

76 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         2.09.52

77 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    2.10.36

78 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                        2.13.45

79 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.15.55

80 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.16.33

81 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.16.44

82 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                              2.17.46

83 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               2.19.28

84 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                2.19.37

85 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone           2.19.49

86 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                    2.20.59

87 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team       2.22.41

88 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                2.24.13

89 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                            2.24.18

90 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    2.26.00

91 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          2.27.50

92 Fabio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment