Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

News & Results

05/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) was more than ready for today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) was more than ready for today's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 18

2nd win in a row for Basso; Savoldelli leads overall.

             4.24

62 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                    4.25

63 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       4.30

64 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     4.31

65 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   4.33

66 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             4.34

67 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             4.36

68 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team            4.37

69 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          4.40

70 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

71 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   4.41

72 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                             4.42

73 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                              4.43

74 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                       4.44

75 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                  4.47

76 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           4.48

77 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             4.51

78 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                4.53

79 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          4.55

80 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

81 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                 4.56

82 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                             4.57

83 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     4.58

84 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               5.04

85 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    5.05

86 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team        5.07

87 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 

88 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                                5.08

89 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone            5.09

90 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                     5.17

91 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

92 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                               5.18

93 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

94 Antonio Tauler Lull (Spa) Illes Balears                          5.19

95 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team              

96 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           5.21

97 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

98 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               5.22

99 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                            

100 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               5.26

101 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    5.27

102 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    5.28

103 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                5.30

104 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                5.32

105 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         5.35

106 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                           5.36

107 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone          5.38

108 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone             5.39

109 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             5.40

110 Isaac Galvez Lopez (Spa) Illes Balears                          5.41

111 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              5.44

112 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

113 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             5.47

114 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                  5.51

115 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team         5.57

116 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   6.00

117 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            6.03

118 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             6.05

119 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                     

120 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                         6.06

121 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                               6.15

122 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   6.16

123 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      6.17

124 Roy Sentjens

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment