Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/25/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Piepoli takes stage win; Basso extends overall lead.

Bouygues Telecom                                   1.24.10

81 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.25.07

82 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1.25.23

83 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        1.27.38

84 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1.27.43

85 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     1.28.57

86 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          1.29.07

87 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                               1.29.10

88 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          1.30.44

89 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                           1.31.01

90 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                         1.32.50

91 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             1.33.01

92 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     1.34.05

93 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               1.35.16

94 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    1.36.21

95 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                1.38.32

96 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  1.38.50

97 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        1.39.04

98 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  1.39.12

99 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           1.39.45

100 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.40.08

101 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.42.48

102 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          1.43.31

103 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                1.44.07

104 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                    1.46.38

105 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.47.14

106 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni              1.48.49

107 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    1.48.53

108 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             1.50.39

109 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems               1.53.12

110 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          1.54.12

111 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.54.29

112 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                 1.55.32

113 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     1.57.03

114 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      1.57.27

115 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.57.53

116 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            1.58.16

117 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.59.38

118 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                              1.59.47

119 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          2.00.43

120 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   2.01.31

121 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   2.03.15

122 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.03.25

123 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               2.03.52

124 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.04.00

125 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     2.05.57

126 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          2.06.33

127 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       2.07.42

128 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni       2.08.08

129 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              2.08.23

130 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     2.12.20

131 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   2.13.22

132 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                   2.14.28

133 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     2.15.07

134 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      2.17.16

135 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   2.18.06

136 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      2.19.46

137 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        2.20.22

138 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            2.22.15

139 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment