Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/25/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Piepoli takes stage win; Basso extends overall lead.

                       25.10

22 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                                26.19

23 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    29.56

24 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               31.19

25 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           31.48

26 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          32.17

27 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                       32.20

28 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              32.36

29 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            33.04

30 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        33.54

31 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          34.01

32 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                    34.42

33 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                  34.44

34 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    37.27

35 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                37.49

36 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                   38.38

37 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   38.59

38 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                     39.37

39 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                         40.04

40 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                               40.54

41 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    41.56

42 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  44.44

43 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         45.31

44 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   46.22

45 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               49.22

46 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             49.56

47 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   50.20

48 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                               50.26

49 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       53.18

50 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  54.36

51 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     54.59

52 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              55.18

53 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             55.22

54 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              55.39

55 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         55.51

56 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                57.45

57 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             59.56

58 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                           1.01.40

59 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 1.02.06

60 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           1.05.15

61 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                       1.08.04

62 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                   1.08.15

63 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.08.38

64 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         1.08.47

65 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        1.09.56

66 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 1.10.46

67 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                  1.14.21

68 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                1.15.58

69 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               1.16.44

70 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.17.15

71 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni          1.17.55

72 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                 1.18.08

73 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              1.18.25

74 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      1.19.01

75 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       1.20.44

76 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   1.21.12

77 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       1.21.34

78 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                       1.21.39

79 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.24.05

80 Stef Clement (Ned)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment