Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/25/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Piepoli takes stage win; Basso extends overall lead.

(Ita) Team Milram                                           4.12

61 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                              4.14

62 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

63 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

64 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

65 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

66 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           4.21

67 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                                4.26

68 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

69 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              4.33

70 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              4.58

71 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare      5.13

72 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                5.16

73 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

74 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                            

75 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

76 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         5.28

77 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

78 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

79 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                  

80 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             

81 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                             

82 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

83 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

84 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

85 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

86 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           

87 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                     

88 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                       

89 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                              5.52

90 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                           

91 Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

92 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                       

93 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                    6.27

94 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       6.37

95 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                         6.47

96 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       7.00

97 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  7.05

98 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   7.12

99 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   7.18

100 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    8.12

101 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    8.48

102 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             11.11

103 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

104 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

105 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                             

106 Nick Gates (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                           

107 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                             

108 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                          

109 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

110 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

111 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

112 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                              

113 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

114 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

115 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

116 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                            

117 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

118 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

119 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

120 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            

121 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                            

122 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                           

123 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni             

124 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

125 Christophe Edaleine

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment