Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/30/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Riding up that hill.
Riding up that hill.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Simoni wins for Saunier Duval; Di Luca leads overall; Schleck 2nd overall.

Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                         1.42.45                   

64 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         1.45.22               

65 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                                  

66 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   1.46.25                      

67 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                  1.46.45  

68 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       1.47.02              

69 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  1.47.06                      

70 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 1.47.26        

71 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 1.47.55              

72 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                          1.48.02                  

73 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               1.49.00                   

74 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   1.50.31                     

75 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                    1.50.33                    

76 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                            1.53.20    

77 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                1.53.45                   

78 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       1.57.47                

79 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        1.58.14                      

80 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   1.58.17           

81 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                   1.58.40

82 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                           1.59.35                    

83 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                2.00.48                      

84 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  2.01.02     

85 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 2.01.10                   

86 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                    2.01.18

87 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  2.02.26                    

88 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 2.04.43                     

89 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            2.05.33                   

90 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        2.06.13             

91 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  2.07.01

92 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                2.07.04                     

93 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             2.09.48      

94 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               2.11.05                  

95 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         2.11.38                   

96 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                      2.12.16                   

97 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                             2.12.42   

98 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                       2.13.07    

99 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                   2.14.24           

100 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                           2.17.35    

101 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                       2.17.50                 

102 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         2.18.40        

103 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                 2.20.00                    

104 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                2.20.12      

105 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  2.21.31                   

106 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                 2.22.34          

107 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                     2.23.22    

108 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   2.24.16                   

109 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     2.24.28  

110 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                    2.26.08                      

111 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  2.29.40         

112 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              2.30.47    

113 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  2.31.15                  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment