Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/30/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Riding up that hill.
Riding up that hill.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Simoni wins for Saunier Duval; Di Luca leads overall; Schleck 2nd overall.

Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  15.01              

103 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  15.05                   

104 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                                  

105 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               15.26                  

106 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                   15.45                    

107 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                       16.01     

108 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                                  

109 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                                    

110 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                     

111 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                                      

112 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                                 

113 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                                      

114 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     16.10                    

115 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                             

116 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                              16.14   

117 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                

118 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                           

119 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        16.22              

120 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 16.25                  

121 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               16.37                 

122 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                         

123 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                           16.41  

124 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                         16.52   

125 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                                

126 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

127 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    16.56                    

128 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     17.00                      

129 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                          17.08     

130 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    17.43                    

131 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                  17.50   

132 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                     18.06                    

133 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                             18.12     

134 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          18.19   

135 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                18.28     

136 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                      18.33    

137 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

138 Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez (Spa) Tinkoff Credit System                    18.39           

139 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                          18.51

140 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                            18.55                    

141 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                              18.58                    

142 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                     20.24

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 17:
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas        77:35:35                   

2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                2.24      

3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               2.28  

4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                3.29                     

5 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                                3.46        

6 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                5.19   

7 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           10.00                  

8 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                           10.25                     

9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          10.39         

10 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         10.55                     

11 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              10.59               

12 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     11.48         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment