Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

News & Results

05/26/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the win and appears more than ready for tomorrow's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the win and appears more than ready for tomorrow's time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 17

Ivan Basso takes stage win; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

             50.38

35 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems               51.17

36 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto        51.37

37 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                      51.44

38 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team        52.08

39 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              54.27

40 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       55.41

41 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone        56.07

42 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                          57.37

43 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                        1.00.15

44 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    1.02.12

45 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                             1.03.59

46 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    1.05.11

47 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              1.06.49

48 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems          1.08.51

49 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                1.09.21

50 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           1.14.56

51 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                     1.16.31

52 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               1.18.27

53 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       1.19.44

54 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                1.23.33

55 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            1.23.52

56 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone     1.30.44

57 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  1.32.47

58 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                     1.34.21

59 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                               1.34.43

60 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    1.40.28

61 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team        1.40.37

62 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   1.41.35

63 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                    1.43.36

64 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team     1.43.38

65 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                            1.43.39

66 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            1.47.43

67 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                            1.50.12

68 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                1.50.37

69 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              1.51.54

70 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   1.52.19

71 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     2.01.43

72 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            2.02.18

73 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                      2.02.41

74 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          2.02.51

75 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         2.05.35

76 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    2.05.41

77 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 2.06.06

78 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                        2.08.46

79 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.11.23

80 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    2.12.09

81 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                              2.14.02

82 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               2.14.05

83 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                2.14.28

84 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.15.02

85 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone           2.15.03

86 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                    2.16.05

87 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    2.17.57

88 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    2.19.49

89 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                            2.19.50

90 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          2.21.07

91 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                2.21.32

92 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             2.24.03

93 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          2.24.29

94 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           2.24.37

95 Fabio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment