Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/23/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the stage win and extends his overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Ivan Basso (Team CSC) takes the stage win and extends his overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Beautiful stage win for Ivan Basso; Extends overall lead.

                     

58 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

59 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

60 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

61 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                        

62 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

63 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

64 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                         

65 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

66 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    10.53

67 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                11.46

68 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                          12.38

69 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              13.22

70 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

71 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

72 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

73 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

74 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

75 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             

76 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                     

77 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

78 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                         

79 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

80 Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                 

81 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

82 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                            

83 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                       

84 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

85 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

86 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

87 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                        

88 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                               14.33

89 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                           

90 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                        

91 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

92 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                            

93 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                            

94 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

95 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                  

96 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

97 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                          

98 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                    

99 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

100 Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

101 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                           

102 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

103 William Bonnet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

104 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                      

105 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                                

106 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

107 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

108 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

109 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

110 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                17.21

111 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        21.04

112 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                       22.51

113 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

114 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                          

115 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

116 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                         

117 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                      

118 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                     

119 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                    

120 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

121 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

122 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni             

123 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                             

124 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                          

125

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment