Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/29/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Di Luca, Schleck and co.
Di Luca, Schleck and co.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Garzelli strikes again; Di Luca leads overall.

- Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

124 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                       

125 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

126 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                     

127 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

128 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

129 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                            

130 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

131 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

132 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                         

133 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                                  

134 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

135 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

136 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

137 Aaron Olson (USA) T-Mobile Team                                           

138 Nick Gates (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                         

139 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              

140 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Team                                       

141 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit System                              

142 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

143 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 16:
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas        73:43:12

2 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana                                              1.51

3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                              2.56

4 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             3.19

5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   3.23

6 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              3.39

7 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                6.05

8 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                         7.02

9 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                7.29

10 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                9.29

11 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        9.30

12 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        10.17

13 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                  11.32

14 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                          12.08

15 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital               12.35

16 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          13.51

17 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                   16.13

18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                      21.59

19 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                26.44

20 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    27.58

21 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana                                           28.26

22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                         30.18

23 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                    34.35

24 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     35.05

25 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    36.02

26 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare          37.01

27 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                41.25

28 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                42.09

29 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       43.19

30 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                47.03

31 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             48.50

32 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                49.44

33 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare           50.08

34 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             51.21

35 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment