Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/29/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Di Luca, Schleck and co.
Di Luca, Schleck and co.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Garzelli strikes again; Di Luca leads overall.

(Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                    

65 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

66 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

67 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                     

68 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

69 Andrea Pagoto (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                            

70 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                   

71 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

72 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

73 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                    

74 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

75 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

76 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

77 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                       

78 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

79 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                      

80 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                               

81 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

82 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

83 Arnaud G?rard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

84 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

85 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                    

86 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                             

87 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

88 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

89 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

90 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

91 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

92 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                            

93 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

94 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Team Milram                                         

95 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                       

96 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

97 Aketza Pena Iza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

98 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

99 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

100 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

101 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

102 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             

103 Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

104 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                        

105 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                      

106 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                           

107 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                       

108 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                         

109 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                 

110 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

111 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                           

112 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                          

113 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

114 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                            

115 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                          

116 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

117 Anton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

118 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

119 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

120 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

121 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

122 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

123 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment