Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

News & Results

05/25/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Le Marvel takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Le Marvel takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 16

Le Mevel wins for Credit Agricole; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

Phonak Hearing Systems                       42.31

41 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                        43.27

42 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       45.19

43 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                47.23

44 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                47.59

45 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    49.27

46 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                  49.41

47 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                      50.26

48 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                          52.01

49 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 56.46

50 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                         1.00.59

51 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    1.01.08

52 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.02.16

53 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.04.45

54 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.05.02

55 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    1.08.28

56 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                        1.15.31

57 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team       1.17.05

58 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                    1.20.04

59 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team    1.20.06

60 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                            1.20.07

61 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

62 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team     1.21.15

63 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 1.22.03

64 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                            1.22.32

65 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            1.24.11

66 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone        1.27.12

67 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team              1.28.47

68 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                1.28.55

69 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi          1.31.47

70 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              1.33.04

71 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                      1.39.09

72 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          1.39.19

73 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        1.42.03

74 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 1.44.25

75 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                        1.45.14

76 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            1.46.51

77 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.47.51

78 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                1.48.37

79 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                    1.48.46

80 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     1.49.57

81 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                           1.50.30

82 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               1.50.33

83 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             1.50.36

84 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone     1.51.31

85 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                1.52.47

86 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.53.21

87 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    1.53.26

88 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.54.11

89 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    1.54.25

90 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        1.57.30

91 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           1.57.47

92 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                            1.58.09

93 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            2.00.23

94 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                2.01.52

95 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                          2.02.48

96 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                 2.04.48

97 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    2.05.01

98 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         2.05.14

99 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               2.05.28

100 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment