Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/23/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini (Quick Step-Innergetic) takes the stage win ahead of Olaf Pollack. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini (Quick Step-Innergetic) takes the stage win ahead of Olaf Pollack. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Finally a real win for Bettini; Basso maintains overall lead before decisive mountain stages.

Jose Cayetano Julia Cegarra (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

67 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               

68 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

69 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                             

70 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                            

71 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

72 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

73 Peter Mazur (Pol) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                       

74 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

75 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

76 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

77 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                           

78 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                

79 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

80 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                    

81 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                               

82 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

83 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                       

84 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

85 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

86 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                                        

87 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                     

88 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

89 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  

90 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

91 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                              

92 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

93 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     0.16

94 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

95 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

96 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                                    

97 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                             

98 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                                  

99 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (
USA
) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

100 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                       

101 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

102 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                             

103 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                        

104 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                      

105 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                         

106 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                                

107 Santo Anza' (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                    

108 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                   

109 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                                

110 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                             

111 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                          

112 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

113 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                

114 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                           

115 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

116 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

117 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Team Milram                                       

118 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

119 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                      

120 Jose Serpa (Col) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                     

121 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Selle Italia-Serramenti Diquigiovanni                  

122 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                             

123 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

124 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                            

125 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                        

126 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

127 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                

128 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                             

129 Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

130 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

131 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Credit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment