Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/23/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi strikes again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi strikes again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Third win for Petacchi; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

42.31

39 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi                        43.27

40 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         45.14

41 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                45.19

42 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                         46.25

43 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto           47.23

44 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                47.59

45 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               49.27

46 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                  49.41

47 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                          52.01

48 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 56.46

49 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                         1.00.59

50 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     1.01.08

51 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              1.02.16

52 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.04.45

53 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  1.05.02

54 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    1.08.28

55 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                    1.12.26

56 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                1.14.30

57 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                        1.15.31

58 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team             1.17.05

59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                            1.20.07

60 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

61 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          1.21.15

62 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                 1.22.03

63 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                            1.22.32

64 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            1.24.11

65 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone            1.27.12

66 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     1.28.55

67 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                1.31.47

68 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              1.33.04

69 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                      1.39.09

70 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                          1.39.19

71 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team           1.41.32

72 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                    1.42.04

73 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                 1.44.25

74 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                            1.46.51

75 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.47.51

76 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.48.37

77 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                    1.48.46

78 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                     1.49.57

79 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                   1.50.09

80 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                              1.50.30

81 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               1.50.33

82 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    1.50.36

83 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                1.52.47

84 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.53.21

85 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                    1.53.26

86 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team    1.54.25

87 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.57.30

88 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                            1.58.09

89 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                2.01.52

90 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         2.04.17

91 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    2.04.48

92 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team          2.05.01

93 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         2.05.14

94 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               2.05.28

95 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                        2.06.40

96 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                2.06.44

97 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  2.07.48

98 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare      2.08.33

99 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment