Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/23/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi strikes again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi strikes again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Third win for Petacchi; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

(Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

139 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team             

140 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

141 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Davitamon-Lotto                0.31

142 Bjoern Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

143 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare    0.31

144 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

145 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

146 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               1.02

147 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears                          0.31

148 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

149 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick.Step                                         

150 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

151 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

152 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           0.31

153 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                           

154 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            0.30

155 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

156 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      0.31

157 Trent Wilson (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                          2.55

158 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     4.38

159 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                  6.18

DNS Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank

 

Overall rankings after stage 15:
1 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team        70:54:09

2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               0.25

3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                1.48

4 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    2.11

5 Jose' Rujano Guillen (Ven) Selle Italia-Colombia                    2.18

6 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             3.25

7 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                               4.05

8 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   5.50

9 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            6.40

10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears                               6.44

11 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   6.51

12 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               7.01

13 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                8.03

14 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone    8.11

15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                9.39

16 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   11.14

17 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              11.26

18 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                           11.48

19 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               11.57

20 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              13.48

21 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              15.58

22 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                  18.06

23 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                            18.24

24 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                19.55

25 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                             20.02

26 Francisco J Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita             20.43

27 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare       21.56

28 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team         28.36

29 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone          32.35

30 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                    33.03

31 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         33.56

32 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                35.37

33 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                        38.11

34 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              38.45

35 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                          38.47

36 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                         39.53

37 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                41.43

38 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment