Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

News & Results

05/23/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi strikes again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi strikes again. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 15

Third win for Petacchi; Savoldelli maintains overall lead.

(Ned) T-Mobile Team                                       

70 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

71 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

72 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

73 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                       

74 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                              

75 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

76 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                    

77 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

78 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

79 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                    

80 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux                               

81 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                           

82 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            

83 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       

84 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       

85 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                     

86 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                           

87 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                 

88 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

89 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                     

90 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita                                  

91 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita                                  

92 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

93 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team               

94 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

95 Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

96 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                 0.31

97 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                

98 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                  

99 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               

100 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                      

101 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

102 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team               

103 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                       0.31

104 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            

105 Mads Christensen (Den) Quick.Step                                    

106 Rene' Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros-Wurth Team                        

107 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Lampre-Caffita                             

108 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

109 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                 0.31

110 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

111 Antonio Tauler Lull (Spa) Illes Balears                              

112 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

113 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              

114 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Selle Italia-Colombia                     0.31

115 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

116 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Selle Italia-Colombia                       

117 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears                      0.31

118 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears                              

119 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

120 Russel Van Hout (Aus) Selle Italia-Colombia                       0.31

121 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas-Bianchi                              

122 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                        

123 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                         

124 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

125 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 0.31

126 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone               

127 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                 

128 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

129 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                  

130 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

131 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis-Le Credit Par Telephone                   

132 Jose' Antonio Garrido Lima (Spa) Quick.Step                       0.31

133 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                                  

134 Ivan Parra (Col) Selle Italia-Colombia                               

135 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel-Pro Cycling Team                

136 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                    0.31

137 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   

138 Steve Zampieri

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment